Saturday, 31 January 2015

And your nominees are? New Year. New resolution. New NAME.


Sorry for the wait

Remember that crappy name for overall achievement for anime, games and movies? Yeah I'm gonna stop that. I'm just gonna name it....

A.G.E

(Anime, Games and Entertainment)

It really brights up what my overall award is all about.

Now that that's outta the way. Lemme be the first to say: Happy new year! And I hope 2015 will bring your blessings to life.

What's your new year's resolution? Come comment on this blog when you can. :-)

Ok guys the moment we've all been waiting for...

Your nominees for AGE 2014 are:

ANIME

Excellency of Japanese Animated Comedy
  • No Game No Life
  • Gugure! Kokkuri-san
  • Love Live!
  • Space Dandy
  • Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun 
  • Amagi Brilliant Park 
Excellency of Japanese Animated Drama 
  • Hanamonogatari
  • Terror Of Resonance 
  • MUSHI-SHI: The Next Chapter
  • selector infected WIXOSS
  • Tsukimonogatari
  • Yuki Yuna Is A Hero
Excellency Of Japanese Animated  Sports Series
  • Free!: Eternal Summer
  • Haikyuu!!
  • PingPong The Animation
  • Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road
  • Ace Of Diamonds
  • Hajime no Ippo: Rising
Excellency of Japanese Animated Slice of Life Series
  • Golden Time
  • Your Lie in April
  • Blue Spring Ride
  • One Week Friends
  • Love Stage!
  • Barakamon
Excellency of Japanese Animated  Action Series
  • Akame Ga Kill!
  • Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade works
  • Kill la Kill
  • Nobunagun
  • Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders
  • Tokyo Ghoul
Excellency of Japanese Animated SciFi/Fantasy Series
  • Chaika: The Coffin Princess
  • Parasyte -the maxim-
  • Rage Of Bahamut: Genesis
  • Yona of the Dawn
  • Sword Art Online II
  • Magi: Kingdom of Magic
Excellency Of Japanese Animated Mecha Series
  • Knight Of Sidonia
  • Aldnoah Zero
  • Cross Ange
  • Gundam Build Fighters
  • Buddy Complex
  • Captain Earth
Excellency of Japanese Animated Short Series
  • Encouragement Of Climb Season 2
  • Hi-sCool! Seha Girls
  • Ai Tenchi Muyo!
  • I Can't Understand What My Husband Is Saying
Excellency of Ongoing Japanese Animated Series
  • Fairy Tail
  • Naruto Shippuden
  • One Piece
  • Hunter X Hunter
  • Case Closed
Excellency of Original Video Animation/TV Specials
  • Magi: Adventures of Sinbad
  • Kill la Kill: Episode 25
  • Ghost in the shell arise: Ghost Tears
  • Ghost in the shell arise: Ghost Stands Alone
  • Marvel Avengers: Confidential - Black Widow & Punisher
Excellency of a Japanese Animated Feature
  • Expelled From Paradise
  • Giovanni Island
  • Stand By Me Doraemon
  • Tamako Love Story
  • The Last -Naruto The Movie-
Excellency of overall Japanese Animated Series of 2014
  • Knights Of Sidonia
  • Sword Art Online II
  • Rage Of Bahamut: Genesis
  • Tsukimonogatari
  • Hunter X Hunter
  • Kill la Kill
  • Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works
  • Golden Time
  • One Week Friends
  • Space Dandy
  • Terror Of Resonance
  • Yuki Yuna Is A Hero
  • Your Lie in April
  • Monthly Girls' Nozaki Kun
  • Love Live!

ANIME - VOCAL PERFORMANCE

Excellency of Lead Voice Acting in Japanese Animated Drama -Male-
  • Makoto Furukawa as Tada Banri on Golden Time (Episode: Paradise Lost)
  • Yuto Nakano as Ginko on Mushishi: The Next Chapter (Episode: Depths Of Winter)
  • Hiroshi Kamiya as Koyomi Araragi on Tsukimonogatari (Episode: 1-5)
  • Noriaki Sugiyama as Shirou Emiya on Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (Episode: Reward For The Desperate Struggle)
  • Daisuke Ono as Seishu Handa on Barakamon (Episode: I' Am In Tokyo)
  • Toshiki Masuda as Masayoshi Hazama on Samurai Flemenco (Episode: The Wondering Hero)
Excellency of Lead Voice Acting in Japanese Animated Drama -Female-
  • Risa Taneda as Kaori Miyazono on Your Lie In April (Episode: Inside Spring)
  • Yui Horie as Kaga Koko on Golden Time (Episode: Wake Up Call)
  • Kana Ueda as Rin Tohsaka on Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (Episode: Prologue) 
  • Chiwa Saito as Yona on Yona of the Dawn (Episode: Howl)
  • Suzuko Hara as Naru Kotoishi on Barakamon (Episode: Cheerful Kid)
  • Sora Amamiya as Kaori Fujimiya on One Week Friends (Episode: Please Be My Friend)
Excellency of Lead Voice Acting in Japanese Animated Action/SciFi/Fantasy or Comedy Series - Male-
  • Natsuki Hanae as Ken Kaneki on Tokyo Ghoul (Episode: Ghoul)
  • Junichi Sawabe as Space Dandy on Space Dandy (Episode: I Can't Be The Only One, Baby)
  • Yuichi Nakamura as Umetaro Nozaki on Monthly Girls' Nozaki-Kun (Episode:  If This Feeling Isn't Love, Then There Is No Love At All)
  • Hiroyuki Yoshino as Favaro Leone on Rage Of Bahamut: Genesis (Episode: Rage Of Bahamut)
  • Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Sora on No Game No Life (Episode: Grandmaster)
  • Koku Uchiyama as Seiya Kanie on Amagi Brilliant Park (Episode: Not Enough Time)
Excellency of Lead Voice Acting in Japanese Animated Action/SciFi/Fantasy or Comedy -Female-
  • Emi Nitta as Honoka Hosaka on Love Live! (Episode: Come True! Everyone's Dreams)
  • Ami Koshimizu as Ryuko Matoi on Kill La Kill (Episode: Far from the Madding Crowd)
  • Megumi Han as Gon Freecss on Hunter X Hunter (Episode: Revenge × And × Recovery)
  • Nana Mizuki as Angelise Ikaruga Misurugi/Ange on Cross Ange (Episode: Fallen Princess)
  • Ari Ozawa as Chiyo Sakura on Monthly Girls' Nozaki-Kun (Episode: This Love...Is Being Turned Into A Shojo Manga)
  • Ai Kayano as Shiro on No Game No Life (Episode: Sky Walk)
Excellency of Supporting Voice Acting in Japanese Animated Action/SciFi/Fantasy or Comedy -Male-
  • Kensho Ono as Slaine Troyard on Aldnoah Zero (Episode: Childhood's End / Even though the Heaven Falls)
  • Toshihiko Seki as Sengetsu on Kill La Kill (Episode: Past the Infinite Darkness)
  • Joji Nakata as Shigaraki on Gugure! Kokkuri-san (Episode: Kokkuri-san's Steamy Secret Hot Spring Tour!)
  • Fuminori Komatsu as Jean-Pierre Polnereff on Jojo Bizzare Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (Episode: Judgement, Part 1)
  • Nobuhiko Okamoto as Mikoto Mikoshiba on Monthly Girls' Nozaki-Kun (EpisodeThere Are Times When Men Must Fight)
  • Go Inoue as Kaisar Lidfald on Rage Of Bahamut: Genesis (Episode: Reunion at Ysmenport)
Excellency of Supporting Voice Acting in Japanese Animated Drama -Male-
  • Yusuke Kobayashi as Soo-Won on Yona Of The Dawn (Episode: Red Hair)
  • Soma Saito as Twelve on Terror in Resonance (Episode: Highs & Lows)
  • Yoshimasa Hosoya as Sousuke Yamazaki on Free! Eternal Summer (Episode: The Six-Beat Kick of Tears)
  • Mamoru Miyano as Rin Matsunoka on Free! Eternal Summer (Episode: A Swim-Off in a Foreign Land!)
  • Tomokazu Sugita as Hidenori Goto on Samurai Flemenco (Episode: Samurai Flamenco, Naked!)
  • ShinnosukeTachibana as Shuuya Kano in Mekakucity Actors (Episode: Moon-Viewing Rectcal)
Excellency of Supporting Voice Acting in Japanese Animated Action/SciFi/Fantasy or Comedy -Female-
  • Ryoka Yuzuki as Satsuki Kiryuin on Kill La Kill (Episode: Don't Stop Me Now)
  • Kana Hanazawa as Rize Kamishiro on Tokyo Ghoul (Episode: Ghoul)
  • Aoi Yuki as Yuuki/Yuuki Konno on Sword Art Online II (Episode: Mother Rosario)
  • Takako Honda as Alektra Maria "Jill" von Loewenherz on Cross Ange (Episode: Her Right Arm's Past)
  • Miyuki Sawashiro as Yuzuki Seo in Monthly Girls' Nozaki-Kun (Episode: Say Hello To The New Heroine)
  • Yoko Hikasa as Stephanie Dola on No Game No Life (Episode: Challenger)
Excellency of Supporting Voice Acting in Japanese Animated Drama -Female-
  • Yuka Iguchi as Tsukihi Araragi on Tsukimonogatari (Episode: 1-5)
  • Haruka Tomatsu as Mari Maya on Samurai Flemenco (Episode: The Wondering Hero)
  • Yoshino Nanjo as Nio Hashiri/Nio Kuzunoha on Riddle Story Of Devil (Episode: How to Distinguish a "Congratulation" from a "Curse")
  • Yumi Uchiyama as Fu Inubozaki on Yuki Yuna Is A Hero (Episode: Those Who Know Grief)
  • Chinatsu Akasaki as Akira Aoi on Selector Spread WIXOSS (Episode: That Feverish Bond)
  • Kana Asumi as Roka Numachi on Hanamonogatari (Episode: 1-5)
Excellency of Lead Voice Acting in OVA/Television Specials/Japanese Animated Movies -male-
  • Akira Ishida as Makoto Yuki on Persona 3 The Movie 2 Midsummer's Dream
  • Yuki Kaji as Eren Yeager on Attack On Titans: Guren no Yumiya
  • Tessho Genda as Frank Castle/The Punisher on Marvel Avengers: Confidential - Black Widow & Punisher
  • Atsushi Tamaru as Mochizo Oji on Tamako Love Story
  • Shinichiro Miki as Dingo on Expelled From Paradise
Excellency of Lead Voice Acting in OVA/Television Specials/Japanese Animated Movies -female-
  • Nana Mizuki as Hinata Hyuga on The Last -Naruto The Movie-
  • Rie Kugimiya as Angela Balzac on Expelled From Paradise
  • Miyuki Sawashiro as Natasha Romanoff/Black Widow on Marvel Avengers: Confidential - Black Widow & Punisher
  • Junko Takeushi as Naruto Uzumaki on The Last -Naruto The Movie-
  • Kota Yokoyama as Junpei Senō on Giovanni Island
Excellency of Supporting Voice Acting in OVA/Television Specials/Japanese Animated Movies -male & female-
  • Junya Taniai as Kanta Senō on Giovanni Island
  • Kazuhiko Inoue as Kakashi Hatake on The Last -Naruto The Movie-
  • Hiroshi Kamiya as Frontier Setter on Expelled From Paradise
  • Chie Nakamura as Sakura Haruno on The Last -Naruto The Movie-
  • Polina Ilyushenko as Tanya on Giovanni Island
  • Maaya Sakamoto as Aegis on Persona 3 The Movie: No. 2, Midsummer Knight's Dream
Excellency of overall performance by a voice actor throughout the year
  • Mamoru Miyano (Cross Ange, Tokyo Ghoul, Free! Eternal Summer)
  • Natsuki Hanae (Tokyo Ghoul, Aldnoah Zero, Your Lie In April)
  • Junichi Sawabe (Space Dandy, The Irregular In Magic High School, Fate/Stay Night)
  • Yoshitsugu Matsuoka (Sword Art Online, No Game No Life, Buddy Complex)
  • Yuichi Nakamura (Fairy Tail, The Irregular In Magic High School, Monthly Girls' Nozaki Kun)
  • Joji Nakata (Fate/Stay Night, Gugure! Kokkuri-san, Guilty Gear Xrd)
Excellency of overall performance by a voice actress throughout the year
  • Maaya Uchiya (Chunibyou Ren, Blue Spring Ride, Gonna Be A Twin Tail)
  • Yukari Tamura (Akame Ga Kill, Cross Ange, Kill La Kill)
  • Sora Amamiya (Akame Ga Kill, Aldnoah Zero, Tokyo Ghoul)
  • Miyuki Sawashiro (Sword Art Online, Danganronpa: Another Episode, Hanamonogatari)
  • Kana Hanazawa (Psycho Pass 2, Tokyo Ghoul, The Irregular In Magic High School)
  • Megumi Han (Hunter X Hunter, Terror Of Resonance, Rage Of Bahamut: Genesis)
Excellency of Japanese Animation Studio 
  • Trigger
  • A-1 Pictures
  • Studio Mir
  • Studio Ufotable
  • MAPPA
  • Kyoto Animation
Excellency of Assembled Seiyuu Cast (Game & Anime)
  • Hunter X Hunter
  • Kill La Kill
  • Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works
  • Cross Ange
  • Space Dandy
  • Guilty Gear Xrd
  • Love Live!
  • Persona Q
  • Rage Of Bahamut: Genesis
  • No Game No Life
ANIME - WRITING & DIRECTING

Excellency of Directing in a Japanese Animated Episode 
  • Love Live (Episode: Last Live) Directed By Takahiko Kyōgoku
  • Naruto Shippuden (Episode: Kakashi VS Obito) Directed By Hiroyuki Yamashita
  • Kill La Kill (Episode: Don't Stop Me Now) Directed By Hiroyuki Imaishi
  • Tsukimonogatari (Episode(s) 1-5) Directed By Akiyuki Simbo (Chief) & Tomoyuki Itamura
  • Terror In Resonance (Episode: Falling) Directed By Shinichiro Watanabe
  • Cross Ange (Episode: The Home Of Betrayal) Directed By Yoshiharu Ashino
  • Terror In Resonance (Episode: Highs & Lows) Directed By Shinichiro Watanabe
  • Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (Episode: If This Feeling Isn't Love, Then There Is No Love At All) Directed By Mitsue Yamazaki
  • Tokyo Ghoul (Episode: Tragedy) Directed By Shuhei Morita
  • Yuki Yuna Is A Hero (Episode: Smile At You) Directed By Seiji Kishi
  • Space Dandy (Episode: I Can't Be The Only One, Baby) Directed By Masashiro Mukai
  • Your Lie In April (Episode: The Scene We Shared) Directed By Kyōhei Ishiguro
  • Sword Art Online II (Episode: Mother Rosario) Directed By Tomohiko Itō
  • Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (Episode: Reward For The Desperate Struggle) Directed By Takahiro Miura
  • Mushishi: The Next Chapter (Episode: Tree Of Eternity) Directed By Hiroshi Nagahama
  • Samurai Flamenco (Episode: The Wondering Hero) Directed By Takahiro Omori
  • Knights Of Sidonia (Episode: Adrift) Directed By Kōbun Shizuno
  • The Fruit Of Grisaia (Episode: The Seed Of The World Tree II) Directed By Tensho
  • Sword Art Online II (Episode: A Small Step) Directed By Tomohiko Itō 
  • Yona Of The Dawn (Episode: Howl) Directed By Kazuhiro Yoneda
Excellency of Directing in a Japanese Animated Feature
  • Tsuneo Kobayashi - The Last -Naruto The Movie-
  • Mizuho Nishikubo- Giovanni Island
  • Hiromasa Yonebayashi - When Marnie Was There
  • Naoko Yamada - Tamako Love Story
  • Takashi Yamazaki - Stand By Me Doraemon
Excellency of Writing (Original) in a Japanese Animated Episode
  • Samurai Flamenco (Episode: The Wondering Hero) Written By Hideyuki Kurata
  • Cross Ange (Episode: Goodbye from the Gallows) Written By Tatsuto Higuchi
  • Kill La Kill (Episode: Tell Me How You Feel) Written By  Kazuki Nakashima
  • Terror In Resonance (Episode: Highs & Lows) Written By Hiroshi Seko
  • Space Dandy (Episode: I Can't Be The Only One, Baby) Written By Kimiko Ueno
  • Aldnoah Zero (Episode: Childhood's End / Even though the Heaven Falls) Written By Katsuhiko Takayama
Excellency of Writing (Adapted) in a Japanese Animated Episode
  • Tsukimonogatari (Episode(s) 1-5) - Akiyuki Simbo & Fuyashi Tou From Tsukimonogatari by NisiOisin
  • Your Lie In April (Episode: The Scene We Shared) - Takao Yoshioka From Your Lie In April GN By Naoshi Arakawa
  • Knights Of Sidonia (Episode: Adrift) - Shigeru Murakoshi From Knights Of Sidonia By Tsutomu Nihei
  • Sword Art Online II (Episode: Mother Rosario) - Tomohiko Itō From Sword Art Online 
  • Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (Episode: Reward For The Desperate Struggle) - Kinoko Nasu From Fate/Stay Night Visual Novel Developed By Type Moon
  • Tokyo Ghoul (Episode: Tragedy) - Chūji Mikasano From Tokyo Ghoul By Sui Ishida 
Excellency of in an Original/Adapted Screenplay in an Japanese Animated Feature
  • Giovanni Island - Written By Shigemichi Sugita & Yoshiki Sakurai
  • The Last -Naruto The Movie- - Kyōzuka Maruo From Naruto GN By Masashi Kishimoto
  • Expelled From Paradise - Written By Gen Urobochi
  • Tamako Love Story - Written By Reiko Yoshida
  • Stand By Me Doraemon - Takashi Yamazaki From Doraemon GN By Fujiko J Fujio
SOUND AND MUSIC ACHIEVEMENT
Excellency of Song for Animation's Opening
  • The World's End From Golden Time - Performed By Yui Horie
  • Viva Namida From Space Dandy - Performed By Yasuyuki Okamura
  • Respect For The Dead Man From Nobunagun - Performed By Pay Money To My Pain
  • unravel From Tokyo Ghoul Performed By TK (Ling Tosite Sigure) 
  • Trigger From Terror Of Resonance - Composed By Yoko Kanno & Performed By Yuuki Ozaki
  • Silhouette From Naruto Shippuden - Performed By KANA-BOON
  • Sore wa Bokutachi no Kiseki From Love Live - Performed By μ's (Emi NittaAya UchidaSuzuko MimoriYoshino Nanjō, Pile, Riho Iida, Aina Kusuda, Yurika Kubo and Sora Tokui)
Excellency of Song for Animation's Ending
  • Dare ka, Umi o From Terror Of Resonance - Composed By Yoko Kanno & Performed By Aimer
  • "Tenohira: show" From Knights Of Sidonia - Performed By Eri Kitamura
  • Saints From Tokyo Ghoul - Performed By People In The Box
  • Bokura ni Tsuite From Ping Pong The Animation - Performed By merengue
  • Walk Like An Egyptian From JoJo's Bizzare Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Performed By The Bangles
  • aLIEz From Aldnoah Zero - Performed By SawanoHiroyuki[nZk]:mizuki
  • Innocence From Barakamon Performed By NoisyCell
Excellency of Original Japanese Animated Song
  • Mayoi no Mori from The Fruit Of Grisaia - Music By Element Gardens and Performed By Hiromi Sato
  • A/Z From Aldnoah Zero - Performed By SawanoHiroyuki[nZk]:mizuki
  • Snow Halation From Love Live - Music & Performance By μ's (Emi NittaAya UchidaSuzuko MimoriYoshino Nanjō, Pile, Riho Iida, Aina Kusuda, Yurika Kubo and Sora Tokui)
  • White Silence From Tokyo Ghoul - Music and Performance By TK (Ling Tosite Sigure)
  • Inori no Uta (acoustic version) - Music By Keiishi Okabe & Performed By Tomoyo Kurosawa
  • "Von" From Terror Of Resonance - Music by Yoko Kanno & Performed By Arnor Dan
  • Kanchikai Lonely Night - Music By DROPKIX and Performed by Space Dandy (Junichi Sawabe)
Excellency of Anime Soundtrack
  • Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works
  • Space Dandy
  • Love Live!
  • Your Lie In April
  • Terror Of Resonance
  • Rage Of Bahamut: Genesis 
  • Aldnoah Zero
  • Sword Art Online II
Excellency of Japanese Animated Sound Design
  • Kill La Kill
  • Sword Art Online II
  • Rage Of Bahamut: Genesis
  • Terror Of Resonance
  • Psycho Pass 2
  • Your Lie In April
  • Nobunagun
  • Fate/Stay Night Unlimited Blade Works
Excellency of Original Score in a Japanese Animated Feature
  • Giovanni Island - Masashi Sada
  • Tamako Love Story - Tomoko Kataoka
  • The Last: Naruto The Movie - Yasuharu Takanashi
  • When Marnie Was There - Takatsugu Muramatsu
  • Persona 3 The Movie 2 Midsummer's Dream - Shoji Mugero & Tetsuya Kobayashi
Excellency of Original Song in a Japanese Animated Feature
  • Principle from Tamako Love Story by Aya Suzaki
  • Fine On The Outside From When Marnie Was There by Priscilla Ahn
  • EONIAN From Expelled From Paradise by ELISA
  • Fate Is In Our Hands From Persona 3 The Movie 2: Midsummer Knight's Dream By Lotus Juice
  • Hoshi no Utsuwa From The Last: Naruto The Movie by Sukima Switch
GAME

Excellency of Game Of 2014
  • Middle Earth: Shadow Of Mordor
  • The Wolf Among Us
  • Dragon Age Inquisition
  • South Park: The Stick Of Truth
  • Bayonetta 2
  • Mario Kart 8
Excellency of 3DS
  • Super Smash Bros For The 3DS
  • Bravery Default
  • Pokemon Omega Ruby & Pokemon Alpha Sapphire
  • Persona Q
  • Shovel Knight
Excellency of Wii U 
  • Bayonetta 2
  • Super Smash Bros For The Wii U
  • Mario Kart 8
  • Child Of Light
  • Shovel Knight
Excellency of PC 
  • Hearthstone
  • Dragon Age Inquisition
  • Divinity: Original Sin
  • Ethan Carter
  • Dark Souls II
Excellency of XB360 
  • South Park: The Stick of Truth
  • Far Cry 4
  • Assassin's Creed: Rogue
  • The Walking Dead: Season 2
  • Forza Horizon 2
Excellency of XBONE 
  • Forza Horizon 2
  • Halo: The Master Chief Collection
  • Call Of Duty: Advanced Warfare
  • Sunset Overdrive
  • Dragon Age Inquisition 
Excellency of PS4 
  • Infamous: Second Son
  • The Last Of Us: Remastered
  • Child Of Light
  • Far Cry 4
  • Dragon Age Inquisition 
Excellency of PS3 
  • Far Cry 4
  • South Park: The Stick Of Truth 
  • Dark Souls II
  • Child Of Light
  • Persona 4 Arena Ultimax
Excellency of PSVITA 
  • Freedom Wars
  • Velocity 2X
  • Child Of Light
  • Danganronpa
  • Danganronpa: Another Episode (Import)
Excellency of RPG
  • South Park: The Stick Of Truth
  • Dark Souls II
  • Child Of Light
  • Transistor
  • Dragon Age Inquisition
Excellency of Action/Adventure
  • The Last Of Us: Left Behind
  • Infamous: Second Son
  • Sunset Overdrive
  • Assassin's Creed Unity
  • Bayonetta 2
Excellency of FPS
  • Wolfenstein: The New Order
  • Destiny
  • Call Of Duty Advanced Warfare
  • Halo: Master Chief Collection
  • Far Cry 4
Excellency of Sports/Racing
  • Forza Horizon 2
  • Pro Evolution Soccer 2015
  • Mario Kart 8
  • FIFA 15
  • NBA 2K15
Excellency of Fighting
  • Persona 4 Arena:Ultimax
  • Guilty Gear Xrd
  • Super Smash Bros for the Wii U/3DS
  • Ultra Street Fighter IV
  • Killer Instinct Season Two
Excellency of Remastering
  • GTA V
  • The Last Of Us: Remastered
  • Pokemon Omega Ruby/Alpha Sapphire
  • Halo: Master Chief Collection
  • Tomb Raider: Definite Edition
Excellency of Anime 
  • Persona Q
  • Persona 4 Arena Ultimax
  • Guilty Gear Xrd
  • Bravery Default
  • Danganroppa
Excellency of Gaming Development
  • TellTale Games
  • Rockstar Games
  • Nintendo
  • Monolith Productions
  • Platinum Games
Excellency of Gaming Soundtrack
  • Guilty Gear Xrd - Composed By Daisuke Ishiwatari
  • Middle Earth: Shadow Of Mordor
  • Destiny
  • Transistor
  • Alien Isolation
Excellency of Gaming Sound Design
  • Alien Isolation
  • Destiny
  • Transistor 
  • Child Of Light
  • Dragon Age Inquisition 
Excellency of DLC 
  • The Last Of Us: Left Behind
  • Bioshock Infinite: Burial At Sea: Episode 2
  • Dark Souls II: Crown Of The Ivory King
  • Infamous: First Light
  • Tales From The Borderlands Episode One
Excellency of Youtube Gamer Of 2013
  • TheRedBrad
  • PewDiePie
  • Maximillian
  • AngryJoe
  • YOGSCAST
Excellency of Best Writing In Game (Original)
  • Transistor
  • Child Of Light
  • Ethan Carter
  • Wolfenstein: The New Order
  • Bravery Default
Excellency of Best Writing In Game (Adapted)
  • The Walking Dead: Season 2
  • Middle Earth: Shadow Of Mordor
  • Wolf Among Us
  • Alien Isolation
  • The Last Of Us:Left Behind
Excellency of Lead Voice Acting in Game -Male-
  • Kevin Spacey as Jonathan Irons in Call Of Duty: Advanced Warfare
  • Troy Baker as Talion in Middle Earth: Shadow Of Mordor
  • Trey Parker And Matt Stone as Various Main Voices (Stan, Eric, Kyle & Kenny) in South Park: The Stick Of Truth
  • Brian Bloom as William "BJ" Blazkowicz in Wolfenstein: The New Order
  • Adam Harrington as Bigby Wolf in The Wolf Among Us
Excellency of Lead Voice Acting in Game -female-
  • Melissa Hutchison as Clementine in The Walking Dead Season Two
  • Erin Yvnette as Snow White in The Wolf Among Us
  • Ashley Johnson as Elle in The Last Of Us: Left Behind
  • Andrea Deck as Amanda Ripley in Alien Isolation
  • Hellena Taylor as Bayonetta in Bayonetta 2 
Excellency of Supporting Voice Acting in Game -Male-
  • Graham Cuthbertson as Eddie "The Groom" Gluskin in Outlast: Whistleblower
  • Gideon Emery as Fergus Reid in Wolfenstein: The New Order
  • Alastair Duncan as Celebrimbor ("Spirit Of Vengeance") in Middle Earth: Shadow Of Mordor
  • Gavin Hammon as Kenny in The Walking Dead Season Two
  • Aaron Douglas as Jordi Chin in Watch Dogs
Excellency of Supporting Voice Acting in Game -female-
  • Alicja Bachleda as Anya Oliwa in Wolfenstein: The New Order
  • Yanni King as Riley in The Last Of Us: Left Behind
  • Molly Benson as Nerissa in The Wolf Among Us
  • Christine Lakin as Jane in The Walking Dead Season Two
  • Catherine Bérubé as Elise De LaSerre in Assassin's Creed: Unity
Excellency of Gaming Events

  • Dota The Internationals 2014
  • E3 2014
  • Evo Championships 2014
  • Capcom Cup 2014 Finals
  • Halo MCC Launch Invitational
TELEVISION

Excellency of TV
  • Hannibal
  • The Game Of Thrones
  • True Detective
  • Fargo
  • Legend Of Korra
  • The Flash
  • Arrow
  • Parks And Recreation
  • Walking Dead
  • The Missing
  • Community
Excellency of TV Animation
  • Legend Of Korra
  • Star Wars Rebel
  • Adventure Time
  • South Park
  • Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Excellency of Dubbed Anime
  • Sailor Moon
  • Knights Of Sidonia
  • Attack On Titans
  • Space Dandy
  • Kill La Kill
Excellency of Animated Feature
  • The Lego Movie
  • How To Train A Dragon 2
  • Big Hero 6
  • The Book Of Life
  • The Box Troll
Excellency of Animated Feature (Anime Dubbed)
  • Road To Ninja -Naruto The Movie-
  • Stand By Me Doraemon
  • The Tale Of Princess Kaguya
  • Bayonetta: Bloody Fate
  • The Wind Rises
Excellency of Lead Voice Acting in Animated Feature -Male-

  • Joseph Gordon Levitt as Jiro Horikoshi in The Wind Rises
  • Chris Platt as Emmet Brickowski in The Lego Movie
  • Jay Baruchel as Hiccup Horrendous Haddock III in How To Train A Dragon 2
  • Diego Luna as Manolo Sanchez in The Book Of Life
  • Brian Bloom as Frank "The Punisher" Castle in Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher
Excellency of Lead Voice Acting in Animated Feature -female-
  • Emily Blunt as Naoko Satomi in The Wind Rises
  • Zoe Saldana as Maria Posasa in The Book Of Life
  • Chloë Grace Moretz as Princess Kaguya in The Tale Of Princess Kaguya
  • Maile Flanagan as Naruto Uzumaki in Road To Ninja -Naruto The Movie-
  • Hellena Taylor as Bayonetta in Bayonetta: Bloody Fate
Excellency of Supporting Voice Acting in an Animated Feature -male-
  • Will Ferrell as Lord Business in The Lego Movie
  • Will Arnett as Bruce Wayne/Batman in The Lego Movie
  • Bradley Cooper as Rocket Raccoon in Guardians Of The Galaxy
  • Channing Tatum as Joaquín Mondragon in The Book Of Life
  • Christopher R Sabat as Vegeta/Piccolo in DragonBall Z: Battle Of Gods
Excellency of Supporting Voice Acting in an Animated Feature -female-
  • Cate Blanchett as Valka in How To Train A Dragon 2
  • Mae Whitman as Kayo Horikoshi in The Wind Rises
  • Kate del Castillo as La Muerte in The Book Of Life
  • Hynden Walch as Harley Quinn in Batman: Assault on Gotham
  • C.C.H Pounder as Amanda Waller in Batman: Assault on Gotham
Excellency of Lead Voice Acting in TV Animation -Male-
  • Taylor Grey as Erza Bridger on Star Wars Rebel
  • Jeremy Shada as Finn in Adventure Time
  • Will Arnett as Bojack Horseman in Bojack Horseman
  • H.Jon Benjamin as Sterling Archer in Archer
  • Matt Lanker as Anakin Skywalker in Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Excellency of Lead Voice Acting in TV Animation -female-
  • Tara Strong as Timmy Turner in Fairly Odd Parents
  • Brooke Shields as Mrs Goodman in Mr.Pickles
  • Lindsay Jones as Ruby Rose in RWBY
  • Janet Varney as Korra in The Legend Of Korra
  • Vanessa Marshall as Hera Syndulla in Star Wars Rebel
Excellency of Supporting Voice Acting in TV Animation -male-
  • J.K. Simmons as Tenzin in The Legend Of Korra
  • Henry Rollins as Zaheer in The Legend Of Korra
  • P.J Bryne as Bolin in The Legend Of Korra
  • Freddie Prince Jr as Kanan Jarrus in Star Wars Rebel
  • James Arnold Taylor as Obi-Wan Kenobi in Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Excellency of Supporting Voice Acting in TV Animation -female-
  • Kara Eberle as Weiss Schnee in RWBY
  • Seychelle Gabriel as Asami Sato in The Legend Of Korra
  • Mindy Sterling as Lin Beifong in The Legend Of Korra
  • Zelda Williams as Kuvira in The Legend Of Korra
  • Jessica Nigri as Cinder Fall in RWBY
Excellency of Lead Voice Acting in DUBBED Anime -Male-
  • Bryce Papernbrook - Attack On Titan
  • Johnny Yong Bosch - Bleach
  • Erik Kimerer - Toradora 
  • Ian Sinclair - Space Dandy
Excellency of Lead Voice Acting in DUBBED Anime -female-
  • Maile Flanagan - Naruto Shippuden
  • Erica Mendez - Kill la Kill
  • Stephanie Sheh - Knights Of Sidonia
  • Cassandra Lee - Toradora
Excellency of Supporting Voice Acting in DUBBED Anime -male-
  • David Vincent - Kill La Kill
  • Todd Habberkorn - Knights Of Sidonia
  • Matthew Mercer - Attack On Titan
  • Travis Willingham - Bleach
Excellency of Supporting Voice Acting in DUBBED Anime -female-
  • Trina Nishimura - Attack On Titan
  • Carrie Keranen - Kill La Kill
  • Christina Vee - Bleach
  • Christine Marie Cabanos - Kill La Kill
Excellency Of Lead Actor in TV Series
  • Kevin Spacey as Frank Underwood in House Of Cards
  • Liev Schreiber as Ray Donovan in Ray Donovan
  • James Spader as Raymond Reddington in The Blacklist 
Excellency Of Lead Actress in TV Series
  • Ruth Wilson as Alison Lockhart in The Affair
  • Robin Wright as Claire Underwood in House Of Cards
  • Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison in Homeland
Excellency of Assemble Voice Cast (ENG)
  • Attack On Titans
  • Star Wars Rebel
  • The Legend Of Korra
  • Toradora
  • Adventure Time
  • Kill La Kill
Excellency of Film Of 2014
  • Birdman
  • Guardians Of The Galaxy
  • Whiplash
  • American Sniper
  • Selma
  • The Theory Of Everything
BEST MOMENTS FOR GAME/ANIME/TV (Contains SPOILER ALERT Some are blank. Highlight at your own risk)


Best Moments In 2014
  • Dingo & Angela & a new friend vs the mecha army - Expelled From Paradise
  • Death Of Joffrey - Game Of Thrones
  • Mizumono - Hannibal
  • A Universe Reset - Space Dandy
  • Ryuko, Satsuki, Elite Four and Nudest Beach VS Ragyo & Nui
  • Guardians Last Battle - Guardians Of The Galaxy
  • "Sounds Perfect" - Legend Of Korra
  • Naruto Manga Finale
  • RIP Yuuki - Sword Art Online II
  • Michael Keaton Vs Edward Norton - Birdman
  • Saber & Archer VS Berserker - Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works
Best Anime Finales
  • Space Dandy
  • Golden Time
  • Sword Art Online II
  • Yuki Yuna Is A Hero
  • Aldnoah Zero
  • Monthly Girls' Nozaki-Kun
  • Kill La Kill
  • Tokyo Ghoul
Saddest/Death Scenes SPOILER ALERT!
  • Neji Hyuga's Death - Naruto Shippuden
  • Kana's Death - Parasyte
  • Yuuki...-Sword Art Online II
  • "Hinami...Live." - Tokyo Ghoul
  • The ultimate price of heroism - Yuki Yuna Is A Hero
  • Bulat passing the torch to Tatsumi - Akame Ga Kill

Best Fight (Anime)
  • Ryuko Vs Satsuki - Kill La Kill
  • Saber & Archer VS The Berserker - Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works
  • Kaneki Ken Vs Jason - Tokyo Ghoul
  • Akame Vs Esdeath - Akame Ga Kill
  • Ryuko Vs Ragyo - Kill La Kill
Best Fight (Animated)
  • Korra Vs Zaheer - Legend Of Korra
  • Team RWBY Vs Team JNPR FOOD FIGHT!! - RWBY
  • Korra Vs Kuvira - Legend Of Korra
  • Anakin & Obi Wan VS Count Dooku - Star Wars Clone Wars
  • Homer Simpson vs. Peter Griffin - Family Guy
Best Fight (TV)
  • Sandor "The Hound" Clegane vs. Brienne of Tarth - Game Of Thrones
  • The Flash Vs Arrow - The Flash
  • Jack Crawford vs. Hannibal Lecter - Hannibal
  • Oberyn Martell vs. Gregor "The Mountain" Clegane - Game Of Thrones
  • Oliver Queen Vs Ra's Al Ghul - Arrow
Best Kiss
  • Ryoma & Izumi - Love Stage!
  • Favaro & Amira - Rage Of Bahamut: Genesis
  • Tatsumi & Mine - Akame Ga Kill
  • Dandy & Scarlet - Space Dandy
  • Naruto & Hinata - The Last: Naruto The Movie (SPOILER ALERT! Highlight at your own risk)
Best #OMG-Almighty!! Moments (Anime)
  • Aldnoah Zero 1sr cour finale
  • "It's only a physical" - Cross Ange episode 1 end
  • Ryoma & Izumi - Love Stage Season Finale
  • The Time Has Come - The Last: Naruto The Movie
  • Dingo & Angela & a new friend vs the mecha army - Expelled From Paradise
Best "You B*stard" Moments (Anime)
  • A Harsh Wake Up Call From Papa Koko - Golden Time
  • Donflamingo shot Law (God what b*stard) - One Piece
  • Mado Kills Hinami's Father, Beheads Her Mother and gives Hinami her "mother" as a present and uses their Kagune to torment her
  • Beezlebub & Martient torments poor Amira. (With a f**king smile) - Rage Of Bahamut: Genius 
  • Jason Physically & Mentally Tortures Ken Kaneki - Tokyo Ghoul
Best "B*tch" (Anime, TV, Animation)
  • Mika Shimotsuki - Psycho Pass 2
  • Kuvira - Legend Of Korra
  • Ragyo Kiryuin - Kill La Kill
  • Akira Aoi - Selector WIXOSS
  • Queen Cersei Lannister - Game Of Thrones
Badass Of The Year (Anime & Animation)
  • Bolin - Legend Of Korra
  • Ken Kaneki - Tokyo Ghoul
  • Favaro Leone - Rage Of Bahamut: Genesis
  • Space Dandy - Space Dandy
  • Araragi Koyomi - Tsukimonogatari
Badassette Of The Year (Anime & Animation)
  • Esdeath - Akame Ga Kill
  • Touka Kirishima - Tokyo Ghoul
  • Angelise Ikaruga Misurugi/Ange - Cross Ange
  • Satsuki Kiryuin - Kill La Kill
  • Ryuko Matoi - Kill La Kill
Best Villain (Anime/Animation)
  • Kenjirō Tateyama - Mekakucity Actors
  • Zaheer - Legend Of Korra
  • Martient  - Rage Of Bahamut: Genesis
  • Ragyo Kiryuin - Kill La Kill
  • Esdeath - Akame Ga Kill
Best Villain (TV)
  • Hannibal Lecter - Hannibal
  • Frank Underwood - House Of Cards
  • Lorne Malvo - Fargo
  • Caliban - Penny Dreadful
  • Deathstroke - Arrow
Best Comedy Character
  • Mako Mankanshoku - Kill La Kill
  • Shiro - No Game No Life
  • Sora - No Game No Life
  • Moffie - Amagi Brilliant Park
  • Umetaro Nozaki - Monthly Girls' Nozaki Kun
Best Moe Character
  • Dreamcast - Hi-sCool Seha Girls
  • Shiro - No Game No Life
  • Rikka Takanashi - Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions Heart Throb 
  • Chinami Oka - Golden Time
  • Izuna Hatsuse - No Game No Life
Hottest Female Character
  • Angelise Ikaruga Misurugi/Ange - Cross Ange
  • Hildagard Shelievogt - Cross Ange
  • Esdeath - Akame Ga Kill
  • Isuzu Sento - Amagi Brilliant Park
  • Jibril - No Game No Life
 Best Anime Duo
  • Twelve & Nine - Terror Of Reconance 
  • Sora & Shiro - No Game No Life
  • Alibaba & Aladdin - Magi: The Kingdom Of Magic
  • Ryuko & Satsuki - Kill La Kill
  • Emiya Shirou & Saber - Fate/Stay Night
Best Couple
  • Korra & Asami - Legend Of Korra
  • Naruto & Hinata - The Last: Naruto The Movie
  • Kirito & Asuna - Sword Art Online
  • Ryoma & Izumi - Love Stage
  • Yuta & Rikka - Chunibyo Ren
Best Male Character
  • Umetaro Nozaki - Monthly Girls' Nozaki Kun
  • Ken Kaneki - Tokyo Ghoul
  • Shinichi Izumi - Parasyte
  • Emira Shirou - Fate/Stay Night
  • Favaro Leone - Rage Of Bahamut: Genesis
  • Space Dandy - Space Dandy
Best Female Character
  • Jibril - No Game No Life
  • Yukki Konno - Sword Art Online
  • Angelise Ikaruga Misurugi/Ange - Cross Ange
  • Ryuko Matoi - Kill La Kill
  • Kaga Koko - Golden Time
  • Rin Tousaka - Fate/Stay Night
Most Anticipated Game Of 2015
  • The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt, WIN/XBONE/PS4, CD Projekt RED
  • Persona 5, PS3/PS4, Atlus
  • Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain, PS3/PS4/X360/XBONE/PC, Konami
  • Final Fantasy XV, PS4/XBONE/PC(?), SquareEnix
  • Uncharted 4: A Thief's End, PS4, Naughty Dog
  • Batman Arkham Knight, PS4/XBONE/PC, RockSteady Studios
  • Halo 5, XBONE, 363 Industries
  • Evolve, PS4/XBONE/PC, Turtle Rock
(Presentation in BETA)

No comments:

Post a Comment